Leaders

UK (Uitvoerende Komitee)

The new Executive Committee for 2016/2017 was selected. All the nominees have attended mandatory leadership training sessions from as early as 8th grade. To qualify as a candidate in the election the learners must also supply proof of their involvement in a wide range of activities in the school.

MHS UK 2016/2017

FRONT: Chantelle Maswanganyi, Britney Chu, Hayley Stephenson, Eljana Fleischmann, Belinda Nzadi, Elzanne Engelbrecht, Naledi Molewa, Lize Crafford, Amelia Middleton and Valeriia Avdysh.
MIDDLE: Tahiya Moosa, Jenna Devenish, Marlu McLean, Melany Hlongwane, Elzette van Dyk, Wanga Mboweni, Noko Mabilo, Zenelda Schoeman, Clariska Venter and Chelsea Schlebusch.
BACK: Rudolph Beetge, Herman Grové, Stefan Prinsloo, AJ Fourie, Richard Coleman, JJ Davis, Stefan Pretorius, Noko Malatji, Chris Bill and Erich Mostert.

Head Leaders

Zenelde Schoeman

CHAIRMAN: Zenelde Schoeman

Stefan Prinsloo

CHAIRMAN: Stefan Prinsloo

Stefan Prinsloo

D/CHAIRMAN SPORTS: Stefan Pretorius

AJ Fourie

D/CHAIRMAN SOCIAL: AJ Fourie

Valeriia Avdysh

D/CHAIRMAN CULTURE: Valeriia Avdysh

Marlu McLean

D/CHAIRMAN ACADEMICS: Marlu McLean


RCL (Representative Coucil of Learners)

Class

Boys

Girls

9A

Jan Naudé

Lache vd Westhuizen

9B

 Janco Coetzee

Iszabella le Roux

9C

Ikne Stucki

Mienke Lombard

9D

Ian Coertzen

 Jamie Robertson

9E

Tivani Shilubane

Mmakgomo Mashile

9F

Tristan Jackson

Refilwe Masehela

9G

Sinethemba Siwisa

Mixo Mhlongo

10A

Stefan Corbett

Lisa Maguire

10B

Arne Verster

Cara Flattery

10C

Sean Hunt

Tuney Strydom

10D

Seth Lathane

Mmarena Mamaine

10E

Lebepa Leshabane

Charney Rae

10F

Dillon De Lange

Danielle Theron

11A

Jason Mellet

Anri Mclean

11B

Delux Jooste

Letilda Pohl

11C

Wynand Scholtz

Juane Luus

11D

Melvyn Maphoto

Khubi Sekgobela

11E

Kenan Ngobeni

Pearl Malahlela

11F

Masedi Manamela

Cameron Buys

12A

Arno van Coller

Eljana Fleischmann

12B

Rudolph Beetge

Lilly Pohl

12C

Leon Jardine

Amore Immelman

12D

Francois Coetzer

Chelsea Schlebusch

12E

Nehemie Munduku

Precious Nkuna

12F

Obed Mabuza

Noko Mabilo